SUBSCRIBE BY MAIL


To myself by Xolani Ntuli

Xolani Ntuli | Apr 22nd, 2019 | poetry | No Comments

Poem

To this life
I breathe
To this page, i write
To this day i’m the sun
To this night i’m the moon

To myself
All these stages
Of Art
I am
By birth

Poet Bio

Name: Xolani
Last Name: Ntuli
Date of birth: 1989-01-06
Home language: isiZulu
Stage name: scorpionlion
Website: www.scorpionlionblog.wordpress.com
Social network: facebook; xolani ntuli, scorpionlion page
Instagram: Xolani Ntuli 
Twitter :Xolani ntuli
E-mail address: [email protected] 
Contact number: 0619778629
Director : NPC None Profit Company; Ukukhanya Kwe Kwekwezi 
Which focus on harnessing art 

4 (80%) 1 vote[s]
(Visited 55 times, 1 visits today)
%d bloggers like this: